Sign In

VARSITY BASKETBALL 2013 - 2014 

Girls games begin at 6:00 pm
Boys games begin at 7:30 pm

  

DATE                         OPPONENT                                        SITE                                       TIME

Dec. 5              South Davidson                        Home                          6:00

Dec. 6              Asheboro                                  Away                           6:00

Dec. 9              Southwestern Randolph           Home                          6:00

Dec. 11            North Moore                            Home                          6:00

Dec. 13            Bartlett Yancey                        Home                          6:00

Dec. 17             Chatham Central                     Home                          6:00

Dec. 18             Ragsdale                                  Away                           6:00

Dec. 20, 21       Courier-Tribune                      Asheboro                    TBA               

        and 23      Christmas Tournament – Girls

Dec. 27, 28,      Courier-Tribune                       Asheboro                    TBA

        and 30      Christmas Tournament - Boys

Jan. 3               Asheboro                                    Home                          6:00

Jan. 7               Bartlett Yancey                          Away                           6:00

Jan. 8               Southern Guilford                       Away                           6:00

Jan. 10             *Trinity                                       Away                           6:00

Jan. 16              Southwestern Randolph             Away                          6:00

Jan. 17             *Providence Grove                     Home                          6:00                

Jan. 21              *High Point Andrews                 Away                           6:30

Jan. 24              *Randleman                                Home                          6:00

Jan. 31              *Trinity                                       Home                          6:00

Feb. 4              *Providence Grove                      Away                           6:00

Feb. 5             *Wheatmore                                  Away                           6:00

Feb. 7              *High Point Andrews                   Home                          6:00

Feb. 11             *Randleman                                 Away                           6:00

Feb. 14             *Wheatmore                                Home                          6:00

Feb. 18               Trinity                                        Home                          6:00

Feb. 19               Wheatmore                                Home (Sr. Night)        6:00

Feb. 24              1st Round of Playoffs                   TBA                            TBA

Feb. 26              2nd Round of Playoffs                  TBA                            TBA

Feb. 28              3rd Round of Playoffs                   TBA                            TBA

Mar. 4               4th Round of Playoffs                   TBA                            TBA

Mar. 8               Regional Round of Playoffs         TBA                            TBA

Mar. 15             State Championship                    TBA                            TBA

 

* Conference Games

Head Boys Coach:  Seth Baxter

Head Girls Coach:  Luke Barker            

Conference:  PAC 6

Principal:  Stephanie Bridges

Athletic Director:  Danny Martin